Content edited and saved!

OCC Fall 2017 Honor List

OLNEY, Ill. — Outstanding students at Olney Central College have been named to the Chief Executive Officer’s, President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2017.

Students named to the Chief Executive Officer’s List have attained a grade point average of 3.90 or higher, on a 4.0 scale. Those on the President’s List have achieved a grade point average between 3.75 and 3.89, while those students named to the Dean’s List have earned a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.74.

Chief Executive Officer’s List:

Albion: Felicia Moutry, John Myers and Robert VanBuskirk

Cisne: Janaye Barnfield, Karen Ellis and Rebeccah Mugrage

Claremont: Molly Steber

Clay City: Cody McInnis

Fairfield: Ryan Ellis, Ethan Smith and Ashley Wells

Flora: Abigail Etchison, Darah Gill and Malaney McWilliams

Grayville: Caua Fume Ferreira

Lawrenceville: Muriel Brumley, Ainsli Hubbard and Jared Walker

Louisville: Calista Holste

Marshall: Jared Galeener and Emily Kile

Mt. Carmel: Jordan Bosecker, Megan Hanson and Nina Wall

Mt. Vernon: Daniel Spurling

Newton: Keirsten Brewer,Cynthia Griffith, Amanda Houser, Taylor Johnson and Megan Zumbahlen

Noble: Benjamin Baker, Miranda Harmon, Cheyla Lamb, Natalie Summers and Garrett Williams

Oblong: Joseph Copeland and Heather Littlejohn

Olney: Payton Angle, Kaitlin Berry, Richard Boyle, Kristen Brian, Christopher Cales, Michael Clodfelter, Libby Eastin, Sidney Holtz, Jocelyn Jurasik, Brianna Markman, Larissa Michels, Haley Page, So Hyun Park, Jasmine Parrish, Laura Perry, Krystle Read, Carolina Savio, Nicole Shan, Stephanie Shan, Robin Volk and Ashley Young

Parkersburg: Cameron Ballard

Robinson: Emily Harp, Brooke Kamplain, Abigail Tennyson, Ira Thompson, Wendy Thompson and Kassandra Wells

St. Francisville: Alejandra Ravellette

Sumner: Melinda Hester, Ian McVaigh and Jesse Neikirk

Wayne City: Misty Garrison

West Liberty: Kyle Ochs

West Salem: Neda Greathouse, Dugan McVaigh, Ryley Pampe and Jacey Schwarzlose

Clinton, Ind.: Ariel Spivey

Lanesville, Ind.: Jonathan Cato

Oakland City, Ind.: Sydney Day

Rockport, Ind.: Katelyn Kuester

Sellersburg, Ind.: Haley Baxter

Vincennes, Ind.: Janice Buehner

Cynthiana, Ky.: Jami Davis

Frisco, Tex.: David Clairmont

President’s List:

Albion: Shea Utley

Bridgeport: Helena Miller

Cisne: Cheyenne Brown and Logan Harris

Claremont: Gavin Lathrop and Kenna Steber

Clay City: Corben Roth

Dieterich: Cole Jansen

Enfield: Jeremy Smith

Fairfield: Joseph Churchill and Milene Goodman

Farina: Trevor Markley

Flora: Ryan Anderson, Breann Beckham and Joshua Moats

Ingraham: Austin Mulkey

Lawrenceville: Katy Ericksen

Louisville: Billy Cruse and Barbara Pritchard

Newton: Jacob Kuhl

Noble: Jackie Lomas and Cody Runyon

Oblong: Chauncey Butler and Tiffany Ferguson

Olney: Benjamin Graham, Jacob Kowa, Matthew Lomas, Brooke Smithenry and Jynsen Yonaka

Orland Park: Kevin Davis

Paris: Summer Roberts

Rinard: Ginny Carter

Robinson: Jennifer Sanders, Kyle Watts and Alan Wiseman

Sumner: Jacob Emmons

Xenia: Jordan Winka

Camby, Ind.: Mallory Smith

Greencastle, Ind.: Nailah Ray

Greenwood, Ind.: Joseph Drury

Princeton, Ind.: Calin Dyer

Terre Haute, Ind.: Kiara Carson

Lexington, Ky.: Regina Sears

Highland, Utah: Mason Yates

 Dean’s List:

Albion: Abigail Moore

Clay City: Kaylee Kincaid and Matthew Reed

Cisne: Ruth Simmons

Claremont: Mary Inyart

Charleston: Allyson O’Dell

Dundas: Victoria Kittle

Fairfield: Corey Caldwell

Flora: Brandon Burkett, Jasmine Clark, Keith Mason and Nicole Silvers

Geff: Carter Hillard-Walker and Courtney Pogue

Johnsonville: Barry McKinney

Lawrenceville: Nicole McKim

Louisville: Ernest Joiner

Mattoon: Alexis Dean

Mt. Carmel: Chandler Madden

Newton: Joshua Bierman, Bailey Dossey, McKendra Hout, Jeffrey Logan, Siera Roach, Emma Rudolphi, Calvin Schnabel and Terra Stork

Noble: Breanna Seals and Brock VanBlaricum

Oblong: Chandler Manhart, Tabitha Songer and Christopher Thompson

Olney: Riley Anderson, Dallas Atwood, Michelle Barber, Isaac Buscher, Christopher Cline, Marchelle Crite, Jake Dicus, Dustin Dunham, Sara Farmer, Marshall King, Dylan Klingler, Justin Lange, Alicea Alennies Montanez, Taylor Novak, Erin Rauch, Celia Rudolphi, Jenicee Sloan, Cody Steffey, Gale Swinson, Molly Walker and Madison Zuber

Robinson: Rachel Inskeep, Grant Oexmann and Cheyenne Wells

Stoy: Arron McKinley

Sumner: Trevor Albertson, Bailey Ferguson, Laken Mills and Bronte Webster

West Salem: Taylor West

West Union.: Tricia Gower

Wheeler: Lauren Probst

Boonville, Ind.: Cameron Chapman

Brazil, Ind.: Alisha Steward

Greenville, Ind.: Philip Archer

Holland, Ind.: Payton Mattingly

Paris Crossing, Ind.: Amanda Bonesteel

Petersburg, Ind.: Alyx Abbott and Chase Davis

Princeton, Ind.: Ashley Sisk

Oakland City, Ind.: Brenna Maikranz

Shelburn Ind.: Logan Kinnett

Terre Haute, Ind.: Amanda Dugger

Ft. Mitchell, Ky.: Kimberly Stokes

Clearwarter, Fla.: Tyler Witz

Columbia, Mo.: Andrew Paten

Raleigh, N.C.: Greyson Kelley

Find a problem? Send the issue to us. Thank you!