Content edited and saved!

OCC Fall 2016 Honors List

Outstanding students at Olney Central College have been named to the Chief Executive Officer’s, President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2016.

Students named to the Chief Executive Officer’s List have attained a grade point average of 3.90 or higher, on a 4.0 scale. Those on the President’s List have achieved a grade point average between 3.75 and 3.89, while those students named to the Dean’s List have earned a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.74.

Chief Executive Officer’s List:

Albion: Carol Hortin and Jordan Robinson

Bridgeport: Alayna Lemeron

Cisne: Noah Barnard, Stephanie Caudle, Karen Ellis and Haylee Walker

Claremont: McKayla Henry and Brock Mitchell

Clay City: Christina Welker

Dundas: Emma Roark

Effingham: Kyle Bourgeois

Fairfield: Kenlee Bramlet,Joseph Churchill, Coltin Crawford, Ryan Ellis and Kevan Ewing

Flora: Malaney McWilliams, Emma Pierce, Aaron Wade and Jessi Witham

Geff: Andrea Lambert

Hidalgo: Roland Chapman

Lawrenceville: Muriel Brumley and Ainsli Hubbard

Marshall: Deedra Morris

Milford: Melinda Garrelts

Mt. Carmel: Brittany Culbertson, Callie Dunkel, Samantha Gaston and Pamela Oliver

Mt. Erie: Taylor Wilkin

Newton: Justin Bergbower, Sydney Brooks, Quentin Huston, Jacob Kuhl, Michaela McClure, MacKenzie Pettijean and Alex Wagner

Noble: Benjamin Baker, Kayelee Royse and Matthew Runyon

Oblong: Trevor Midgett

Olney: Paige Anderson, Kaitlynn Baltzell, Brooke Bayles, Richard Boyle, Maci Dunn, Libby Eastin, Maci Graves, Tanner Hout, Shio Kinoshita, Jacob Kowa, Marius Kram, Jordan Laughlin, Jaycie Luna, Larissa Michels, Jordan Morris, Brandi Rich, Bailey Shan, Jaclyn Shan, Jason Shryock, Peyton Stuck, Nathaniel Troester, Robin Volk and Shanglin Zou

Palestine: Kasey Smith

Parkersburg: Cameron Ballard

Robinson: Wendy Christine, Jeremy Kincaid, Marcus Lewis and Ira Thompson

Sumner: Torri Fry, Melinda Hester and John Merrell

West Liberty: Kristin Dallmier and Kyle Ochs

West Salem: Makaela Bunting, Ryley Pampe and Thaddeus Smerdon

West Union: Rosemary Parsons

Yale: Kevin Conrad

Glasgow, Ky.: Ryan Hinkley

Rockport, Ind.: Katelyn Kuester

Salem, Ind.: Jillian Romero

Symsonia, Ky.: Tanner Smith

President’s List:

Albion: Shayla Giese

Bone Gap: Makenze Bell

Edgewood: Sherry Cook

Fairfield: Andrew Garrison and Milene Goodman

Flora: Chloey Devore and Jacob Whitehead

Johnsonville: Barry McKinney

Lawrenceville: Colton Lindsay and Christy Wimberly

Louisville: Erica Clifton, Devin Martin and Ian Wattles

Mt. Carmel: Christie Sikes

Marshall: Marcia Travioli

Noble: Braxton Biehl

Olney: Luca Bartoeck, Kristen Brian, Ethan Eagleson, Quinten Jones, Zixuan Liu, Janis Madlem, Somer Miller, Alexis Snyder, Russell Sorensen and Daniel Spurling

Robinson: Megan Acord and Kira Meese

Sumner: Trevor Albertson and Kati Jones

Bloomington, Ind.: Daniel Morgan

Clinton, Ind.: Ariel Spivey

Jeffersonville, Ind.: Nolan Fertig

Vincennes, Ind.: Janice Buehner

Henderson, Ky.: Tyler Roberts

Dean’s List:

Cisne: Charlton McInnis

Claremont: Rachel Woods

Effingham: Clayton Raymond

Fairfield: Corey Caldwell and Madison Massie

Flora: Jerrica Leib

Hutsonville: Brockton Brendal

Mt. Carmel: Ariella Bowdoin

Marshall: Anissa Jones and Emily Kile

Newton: Steven Baggett, Kaelyn Bailey, Rachel Frohning, Brianna Nail, Trevor Parrent and Felecia Snowden

Noble: Sydney Odell and Cody Runyon

Oakwood: Hannah Grubb

Oblong: Daylan Inboden

Olney: Isaac Buscher, Shae Caulfield, Kylee Cummins, Jennifer Dicus, Sara Farmer, Dyanna Freeman, Hannah Hahn, Jason Jones, Sydney Pitts, Cheyenne Rowark, Tanner Scherer, Brooke Smithenry, Timothy Sturm, Gale Swinson, Barbara Wiesinger and April Young

Parkersburg: Curtis Ballard

Robinson: Kennedy Rawlings, Denise Walls and Samantha Ziegler

Wheeler: Joshua Bierman

Willow Hill: Christopher McClain

Xenia: Carissa Lawson and Rebecca Persinger

Avon, Ind.: Ashleigh Schable and Kaitlynn Schlitt

Holland, Ind.: Payton Mattingly

Indianapolis, Ind.: Bailey Bruce

Jeffersonville, Ind.: Drew Campbell

Loogootee, Ind.: Skylar Chestnut

Petersburg, Ind.: Alyx Abbott

Shelburn, Ind.: Shelly Huffington

Tampa, Fla.: Devonte Myles

Winterville, N.C.: Arnold Sanders

Find a problem? Send the issue to us. Thank you!